Indian Drum Lodge Chiefs

  • 1939 HAROLD OATLEY

  • 1940 DEXTER WARREN

  • 1941 HOWARD WILLIAMS

  • 1942 HOWARD HANSEN

  • 1943 G. HAROLD RAMSEY

  • 1944 HOWARD TRAPP

  • 1945 HOWARD TRAPP

  • 1946 ANTHONY HAJEK

  • 1947 JOHN YOUKER

  • 1948 KARL LUETKE

  • 1949 JAMES HALL

  • 1950 NICK HAMILTON

  • 1951 ROBERT GALLIHUGH

  • 1952 NICK HAMILTON

  • 1953 BERNARD WHIPPLE

  • 1954 BERNARD WHIPPLE

  • 1955 WILLIAM McCOOL

  • 1956 DAVID MCNEIL

  • 1957 LEE EHMAN

  • 1958 PETER HAASE

  • 1959 GEORGE JOHNSON

  • 1960 THOMAS BRODHAGEN

  • 1961 RICHARD STONE

  • 1962 JAMES GEORGE

  • 1963 JOHN HABERLEIN

  • 1964 TED BERGHORST

  • 1965 CRAIG CARLSON

  • 1966 PAUL WILBUR

  • 1967 DENNIS JOHNSON

  • 1968 MICHAEL KELLY

  • 1969 CHARLES ELDRED

  • 1970 GUS SCHULTZ

  • 1971 ROGER SCHARSKI

  • 1972 JAMES CONWAY

  • 1973 FRED MILLER

  • 1974 FRED MILLER

  • 1975 ANDREW HAYES

  • 1976 DANIEL MOSHER

  • 1977 ROY MEIS

  • 1978 BRIAN DEVEREAUX

  • 1979 Patrick Parker

  • 1980 PATRICK PARKER

  • 1981WILLIAM EWIG

  • 1982,WILLIAM EWIG

  • 1983WILLIAM EWIG

  • 1984 ANDREW SCHMIDT

  • 1985 ROY BABCOCK

  • 1986 ANDREW SCHMIDT

  • 1986 BEN EVANS

  • 1987 WILLIAM BIELAS

  • 1988 BILL HOWARD

  • 1989 ARTHUR STEVENS

  • 1990 MICHAEL PREVO

  • 1991 EDWARD STORCH

  • 1992 MICHAEL BENTLEY

  • 1993 ROBERT BUSH

  • 1994 ROBERT BUSH

  • 1995 NICK KILLIAN

  • 1996 NICK KILLIAN

  • 1997 JOHN HANMER

  • 1998 GREGORY DIETRICK

  • 1999 PATRICK NOLAN

  • 2000 ERIK STEIN

  • 2001 ERIK STEIN

  • 2002 RYAN WOLF

  • 2003 JERRY MORSE

  • 2004 JERRY MORSE

  • 2005 JOSH SLAYER

  • 2006 JOE MORSE

  • 2007 JOE MORSE

  • 2008 TRAVIS PECK

  • 2009 TRAVIS PECK

  • 2010 BEN O’CONNER

  • 2011 DAVE ATCHISON

  • 2012 BEN O’CONNER


Dues

Dues Payment: here

Check whether your dues are paid and, if they're not up-to-date, pay them on the Michigan Crossroads Council's website.

Lodge Minutes

Are you interested in knowing what your lodge Executive Committee is discussing? Download the minutes here.



Event Registration

Click on the name of the event to go to its registration page.

Award Nominations

Vigil Honor: Due 1/31/2019 here

Unit Election Resources

Scoutmaster Letter: here
Pre-Election Checklist: here
Youth Election Form: here
Adult Nomination: here
Unit Elections Video: here
Unit Election Evaluation Form: here
Election Request: here
Ballot Generator: here

OA National Resources

OA National Site: here

Electronic Newsletter

Are you interested in receiving our newsletter, The Guardian’s Call, electronically whenever a new edition is published? Head to this page to sign up!

Email Notifications

If you'd like to receive email notifications whenever this site is updated, fill out your email address in the box below and hit submit!

Admin Login

Most images courtesy Jason Kasiorek
Copyright © 2019 Nataepu Shohpe Lodge